The Cricket Ontario is pleased to announce the U17 and U19 Regional Teams Roster for the 2021 Ontario Regional Championship to be held on August 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th, 2021 at Maple Leaf Cricket Ground, King City.

Important Information:

  1. Players Registration will start at 10:00 am
  2. Matches will start at 11:00 PM
  3. All players are required to contribute participation fee of $150 at Registration.
  4. Tournament Uniform will be distributed at the ground upon registration
  5. Lunch (Vegetarian & non- Non-Vegetarian (Halal Meat) will be provided for at the inning break…
  6. 50 Overs format will be used for the Tournament
  7. White Ball will be used for the tournament
  8. Up to 12 players can bat, fielder can be substituted (can bowl & wk)
  9. Players are required to were non-metal spies unless playing on the Turf (spike shoes are allowed).

We wish you all the best for the tournament and see you on Tuesday August 3rd

U17 Selected players and teams

Team East: Amir hamza Nooristani, Dev Patel, Hamza Farhan, Karan Amin, Keyur Padhiar, Kishan Missir, Kyle Karran, Mosam Parekh, Prabhav Prakash, RANODEEP DUTTA, Ravindra Nauth, Rithik Singh

Team West: Anoush Fernandez, Dilraj Deol, Gavinvir Bhullar, Harikesan Bala, Jatan Mehta, Jay Peshwa, Keerth Vardhan, Musa Salman, Param Hitendra Patel, Rean Singh, Sawan Patel, Tarandeep Singh Chawla

Team South: Abdullah Noor, Aseem Lakhanpal, Jamaal Shamsudeen, Kabeer Haroon Butt, Karan Dhunna, Karan Singh Bhinder, Krish Patel, Kristopher Karran, Marcel Nandu, Priyanshu Butta, Rohan Sikri, Shayaan Javed

Team North: Aaryan Bhavsar, Aryan Desai, Ayaz sahibi Ayaz, Jaffar Samad, Jay Patel, Jinesh Patel, Miguel Nandu, Monish Jagwani, Nigel Ramsaroop, Tarandeep Singh, Zeeshan Ally Zeeshan, Ziyad Dhaduk

Following players are in the reserve pool, if selected player(s) does not show up for the match, the replacement player will be selected from the reserve players pool.

Reserve Players: Dushyant Vashisht, Sahijvir Dhaliwal, Shazaib Malik, Yash Deswal

U19 Selected players and teams

Team East: Aarav Kuyeskar, Aarth Kuyeskar, Abhinav Dixit, Jainil Majmudar, KABIR KHANNA, Krish  Bandivdekar, Mihir Patel (Captain), Ramanvir Dhaliwal, Siddh Lad Lad, Yash Padhiar, Zubayr Alikhan, Keerat Ghuman

Team West: Abdullah MUHAMMAD, Aditya Lama, Aditya Pandya, Alark Vyas, Amalan Sivakumaran, Yasir Mahmood, Jeevanand Nauth (Captain), Pratham shroff, Saad Khurram, SIDDHANT KHARAT, Stefan Manikavasagar, Asimuddin Ahmed, Yaskh Patel

Team South: Aditya Manjrekar, Ayush Singh, Jash Shah (Captain), Jonathan Singh, Muhammad Hussain, Omar hamza Nooristani, YUVRAJ Samra, Sheel Patel, Tanishq Pahwa, Utkarsh Kohli, Yash Mondkar, Eshan Bhatia

Team North: Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu (Captain), Eran Maliduwapathirana, ETHAN GIBSON, Harjap Saini, Kairav Sharma, Manthan Desai, Mohit Prashar, PARMVEER KHAROUD, Sagar Patel, Sahil Badin, Deepamrit Verma

 

 2021 CCO U19 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Schedule
Match # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Ground
1 03-Aug 11:00 AM NORTH EAST King City
2 03-Aug 11:00 AM SOUTH WEST King City
3 04-Aug 11:00 AM SOUTH NORTH King City
4 04-Aug 11:00 AM EAST WEST King City
5 05-Aug 11:00 AM NORTH WEST King City
6 05-Aug 11:00 AM SOUTH EAST King City
7 06-Aug 11:00 AM 1ST 2ND King City
8 06-Aug 11:00 AM 3RD 4TD King City
 2021 CCO U17 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Schedule
Match # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Ground
1 03-Aug 11:00 AM NORTH EAST King City
2 03-Aug 11:00 AM SOUTH WEST King City
3 04-Aug 11:00 AM SOUTH NORTH King City
4 04-Aug 11:00 AM EAST WEST King City
5 05-Aug 11:00 AM NORTH WEST King City
6 05-Aug 11:00 AM SOUTH EAST King City
7 06-Aug 11:00 AM 1ST 2ND King City
8 06-Aug 11:00 AM 3RD 4TD King City

 

Admin CCO
July 28, 2021

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *